WELCOME TO FRESHBAZE

NEWS | SPORTS | EDUCATION | MIXTAPE | COMEDY VIDEOS | JOKES | TECH | LYRICS

PROMOTE MUSIC | ADVERTISE | SUBMIT FREEBEAT

  • Mr FOCKER biography (comedian)


  • Full Name: chidera peter nnodimele.
    Stage Name:Mr focker  (fred)
    Date of Birth: january  8, 2000.
    Place of Birth: Mbaise, Imo State.
    Nationality: Nigerian.
    Alma mater : Imo State University, Owerri.
    Marital Status: Single.
    Occupation: blogger, Comedian/Actor and writter.
    Twitter: @mr_focker.
    Instagram: @mr__focker.

    Early Life

    He was the last Male child from a family of seven from Umuofor udo, Imo state, Fred was born and bred in Imo State. He had a very humble and unassuming start, parlaying his charm and talent to a successful career in the Nigerian comedy scene.

    He started his comedy life by posting funny comedy on social media and people love  his hilarious jokes, and by 2018, when he began; he was named the Best Up-Coming Comedian in his place at udo,. That wasn’t Fres’s first award.

    The gifted comedian holds an enviable record of being the first student to direct a convocation production in the history of the Theatre Arts Department of the Udo civil hall where he was recoreded as the best comedian from his place.

    In his school days, he received many awards including: The Most Fashionable Student on school(2011 and 2012); The Most Celebrated Student on school(2012), most funny student of the year (2013), Udo-tech-Cultural Personality Award (2013), and The Most Celebrated Science Student (2014).


    Presently, Fred has taken comedy out of the box. He writes so many comedies, putting some short skit every Friday  on comics tv  and every month he writes Jokes Apart in Comics comedy  weekly show,

    Career And Life

    Chidera Peter came into comedy after his secondary school,

     Fred also wrote "the bike man skit" and many others 
      as a guest , he also add some of his comics on excel comedy, which makes his the best in his local place.

    Fred has become the ‘father’ of many upcoming acts and established acts that are doing well in the industry,
    like; excel comedy,funkee boyz comedy and jolly laf..

    Fred is also a friend of most upcoming musician which he help through his comedy skit...

    Twice, Fred help 2 people promoting there music on net.

    fred was awarded  "Peace Ambassador" in 2018 after winning two different awards in 2017, all confirming one same thing: "COMEDIAN OF YEAR"
    Peter dera directs and acts in his comedy group..

     Fred's crewwith  are  Emmanuel ukandu (kalu), Abreham chinedu (nze boy), Onyeanuna temple (smith), Esonu ugochukwu (gizzy) and Nzerem miracle (focus)...

      He also hosts one of Comics's largest comedy shows, Comics live featuring other comedians like Jagaban, Wizzybright and many other comedians.

     He also owns one of the biggest online music download portal in Nigeria. (Freshbaze )
     An investor in stand-up comedy as he has influenced upcoming comedians through his "Open Mic Challenge"


    In 2018, Fred  wrote a music titled "Oluchi" which he gave Mr books k and Hugmykel, and the music got many Nigerians attention..

     Fred's YouTube page was said to have been the most viewed comedian channel on YouTube..

    AWARDS AND NOMINATIONS
    Awards

    2017
    *.Comedian of the year: Diamond Awards for Comedy
    *.Comedian of the year: Teens Favorite
    *.Comedian of the year: MBG Owerri Merit Awards
    *.Comedian of the year: National Daily Awards
    *.Comedian of the year: Arsenal Award for Excellence
    *.Comedian of the year: Mode Men of the year Awards
    2018
    *.Comedian of the year: Nigerian Entertainment Awards [ 3 ]
    2019
    *.Most creative Entrepreneur of the year, (comedy category) :C.E.A.N
    *Youtube gold award and many more..

    ENDORSEMENTS

    Fred got a multimillion naira endorsement deal with Charlse captin as their brand ambassador which was said to be worth 10million naira in 2011

    COMEDY DETAILS

    Kalu and some groups of boys start the comedy group in udo in 2016, then, they were using phone to video without editing there video and then ,the name of there comedy is  "threewise damager" .

    the comedy shutdown because kalu sell his phone..
    in 2017, dikaja bring it back and promise them camera and lots more and there name then was dikason comedy.... few days letter.. dika left them and go out ..
    early 2019, fred come with an idea of the comedy which broght kalu attention and he gather others and they keep pushing forward..
    finnaly, Fred is the boss of comicscomedy..
    with his lettle experince

    he is a crazy thinker.. with God's gift, he is doing well and making the group moving fine, though the are facing a lot of challanges..


    FAMILY BACKGROUNG.

    fred is the last born of his family, he finished his secondary education in the year 2017, he came out with good waec result. his parents are very proud of him, though he is too stubborn.

    CONTANCT INFO.

    fred is a business man, he has a lots of phone number..
    whatsapp: 09036257401
    call. 09036257401 or 09066844501..


    No comments:

    Post a comment